Fiber Optic Connector

fiber connectorsFiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cable and fiber optic pigtail. There are various fiber optic connectors.

At FiberMania, we provide a complete line of  one piece fiber optic connectors with various types, including standard connectors and irregular types and epoxy types, for both single mode and multimode applications, including SC, SC/APC, ST, ST/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, MTP, MPO/APC, MTP/APC, DIN, D4, SMA ESCON, and etc.

Contact FiberMania now for your various requirements on fiber optic connectors, and our products andservices will undoubtedly beyond your expectations.

CATEGORIES