1M ST/PC-ST/PC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Singlemode OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm – Yellow

Item #: STST-SM022RYL01

Minimum Order Q’ty: 1 Piece

Price Term: FOB Shenzhen, China

Packaging: Neutral or OEM service optional

Lead Time: 3 days around

Payment Method: Paypal, Western Union, TT or Letter of Credit

Certification: UL & RoHS Compliant Material

FiberMania’s fiber optic patch cables are terminated with standard range physical contact (singlemode & multimode) and angled physical contact (singlemode) zirconia ferrule connectors which helps assure high transmission quality.

The patch cables are widely used for telecom, datacom, data center and even military applications, they provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. Our patch cables are manufactured conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

Features:

  • ST/PC and ST/PC connectors
  • Available in different fiber types including OS1/OS2 (G.652D, G657A1, G.657A2), OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4
  • OFNR, OFNP and LSZH jacket available
  • Available as hybrid patch cords with different connector types including FC, LC SC, ST, etc.
  • Available in standard and custom lengths
  • UL, RoHS materials compliant

Applications:

  • Data centre
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV
  • LAN and WAN
  • FTTX
  • Broadband network
  • Connector Types: ST/PC to ST/PC

  • Mode: Single Mode

  • Fiber Strands: Duplex

  • Core Size: 9 Micron

  • Cable Length: 1 Meter

  • Color: Yellow

  • Jacket: OFNR

*Remark: Yellow jacket is basically for single mode, orange jacket is for OM1 & OM2 multimode, aqua jacket is for OM3 and purple jacket is for OM4.

Send messageclear