cscsmmbg2b

SC Simplex Connector, Multimode, Beige Housing, 2.0mm Black Boot

Item #: CSCSMMBG2B

Minimum Order Q’ty: 1 Piece

Price Term: FOB Shenzhen, China

Packaging: Neutral or OEM service optional

Lead Time: 3 days

Payment Method: Paypal, Western Union, TT or Letter of Credit

Certification: UL & RoHS Compliant Material

FiberMania’s epoxy type connectors are available with a wide assortment of options, including simplex, duplex, multimode, single mode, and 3mm, 2mm, or 900µm boot sizes.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Corrosion resistant body
  • Ultra low back reflection
  • For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
  • One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly
  • Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
  • RoHS compliant

Applications:

  • LAN & WAN
  • Telecommunication
  • Broadband
  • CATV
  • FTTx projects
  • Optical fiber test equipment
  • Insertion loss: 0.20dB
  • Return loss: >30dB (UPC)
  • Durability: >1,000 Matings
  • Fiber compatibility: multimode
  • Boot size: 2.0mm
  • Connectors type: SC simplex
  • Operational Temperature: -40 to +80 Celsius

Send messageclear